Participants

392

Unique Participants to Date
(660 enrollments, since many enrolled in two courses)

20

Schools, Colleges, Divisions

146

Departments

TeachOnline@UW Fosters Cross-Campus Collaboration 

The table below lists the Summer 2021 TeachOnline@UW participants. This is followed by a listing of previous cohorts by year (select the plus sign or headings to reveal the information).

Click on the top tabs to sort by Last Name, First Name, Position, School/College/Division, and Department.

A complete list of participants from Summer 2014 to Summer 2021 is also available. This list also provides the cohort year and courses they participated in: (Plan & Design and/or Facilitation & Management.)

2021 Summer

This is an accordion element with a series of buttons that open and close related content panels.

2020-2021

2020-2021

2020 Summer

2020 Summer

2019-2020

2019-2020

2019 Summer

2019 Summer

2018-2019

2018-2019

wdt_ID Last Name First Name Position School/College/Division Department
1 An Zhe (Gigi) Assistant Professor School of Education Rehabilitation Psychology and Special Education
2 Anna Erika Lecturer College of Agricultural and Life Science Nutritional Sciences
3 Athanas Jennifer Clinical Instructor School of Nursing Nursing
4 Barrett Claire Academic Staff/Student Services Coordinator Division of Student Life Center for the First-Year Experience
5 Berkelman Jim Faculty Associate College of Agricultural and Life Science Forest & Wildlife Ecology
6 Betz Natalie Faculty Associate School of Medicine and Public Health Master of Science in Biotechnology Program (Cell and Regenerative Medicine)
7 Bishop-Fitzpatrick Lauren Assistant Professor College of Letters & Sciences School of Social Work
8 Blazek Jennifer Director, Lecturer College of Agricultural and Life Science Farm & Industry Short Course
9 Blythe Verda Faculty Associate Wisconsin School of Business Grainger Center for SCM
10 Bock Adam Lecturer Wisconsin School of Business Management and Human Resources
Last Name First Name Position School/College/Division Department

2017-2018

2017-2018

2016-2017

2016-2017

wdt_ID Last Name First Name Position School/College/Division Department
1 Ausderau Karla Assistant Professor School of Education Kinesiology/Occupational Therapy
2 Bellmore Amy Professor School of Education Educational Psychology
3 Chambers Christopher Faculty Associate Division of Continuing Studies Liberal Arts and Applied Sciences
4 Dennis Joe Associate Professor College of Letters and Science History
5 Eisenstein Rick Professor College of Agricultural and Life Sciences Nutritional Sciences
6 Gartland Sharon Clinical Assistant Professor School of Education Kinesiology/Occupational Therapy
7 Gavac Sarah Graduate student, lecturer College of Letters and Science Psychology
8 Graham Stephanie Clinical Associate Professor School of Education Counseling Psychology
9 Hayslett Maya Senior Instructional Specialist College of Agricultural and Life Sciences Plant Pathology
10 Lewis-Williams Tracy Faculty Associate College of Letters and Science Computer Sciences and School of Library
Last Name First Name Position School/College/Division Department

2015-2016

2015-2016

wdt_ID Last Name First Name Position School/College/Division Department
1 Anderson Lori Clinical Professor School of Nursing Nursing
2 Benedict Ruth Professor School of Education Kinesiology
3 DeBaillie Lee Faculty Associate College of Engineering Engineering Professional Development
4 Eisch-Schweitzer Mara Clinical Assistant Professor School of Nursing Nursing
5 Forster Stacy Faculty Associate College of Letters and Science Journalism and Mass Communication
6 Garcia-Gosalvez Miguel Faculty Associate Wisconsin School of Business Management and Human Resources
7 Halm Wendy Clinical Assistant Professor School of Nursing Nursing
8 Johnson Michelle Faculty Associate College of Agricultural and Life Sciences Nutritional Sciences
10 Koch Paul Assistant Professor College of Agricultural and Life Sciences Plant Pathology
11 Korpi Sarah Faculty Associate Division of Continuing Studies Liberal Arts and Applied Studies
Last Name First Name Position School/College/Division Department

2014-2015

2014-2015

wdt_ID Last Name First Name Position School/College/Division Department
1 Altwies Joy Faculty Associate College of Engineering Engineering Professional Development
2 Barnett Susanne Associate Professor School of Pharmacy Pharmacy Practice Division
3 Besant Michele Sr. Special Librarian College of Letters and Science School of Library and Information Studies
4 Carroll Alan Professor College of Letters and Science Geoscience
5 Choi Christopher Professor College of Agricultural and Life Sciences Biological Systems Engineering
6 Du Fei Teaching Assistant College of Letters and Science Geography
7 Doran Michael Lecturer College of Engineering Civil and Environmental Engineering
8 du Perron Lalita Faculty Associate College of Letters and Science Asian Studies
9 Hartley Sigan Associate Professor School of Human Ecology School of Human Ecology
10 Hartley Sigan Associate Professor School of Human Ecology School of Human Ecology
Last Name First Name Position School/College/Division Department