University of Wisconsin–Madison

Participants

135

Participants To Date

14

Schools, Colleges, Divisions

71

Departments

TeachOnline@UW Fosters Cross-Campus Collaboration 

The table below lists the 2017-2018 TeachOnline@UW participants. This is followed by a listing of  previous cohorts by year (select the plus sign or headings to reveal the information).

Click on the top tabs to sort by Last Name, First Name, Position, School/College/Division, and Department.

A complete list of participants from Summer 2014 to Fall 2018 is also available. This list also provides the cohort year and courses they participated in: (Plan & Design and/or Facilitation & Management.)

 

2017-2018

  • 2016-2017

    2016-2017

    wdt_ID Last Name First Name Position School/College/Division Department
    1 Ausderau Karla Assistant Professor School of Education Kinesiology/Occupational Therapy
    2 Bellmore Amy Professor School of Education Educational Psychology
    3 Chambers Christopher Faculty Associate Division of Continuing Studies Liberal Arts and Applied Sciences
    4 Dennis Joe Associate Professor College of Letters and Science History
    5 Eisenstein Rick Professor College of Agricultural and Life Sciences Nutritional Sciences
    6 Gartland Sharon Clinical Assistant Professor School of Education Kinesiology/Occupational Therapy
    7 Gavac Sarah Graduate student, lecturer College of Letters and Science Psychology
    8 Graham Stephanie Clinical Associate Professor School of Education Counseling Psychology
    9 Hayslett Maya Senior Instructional Specialist College of Agricultural and Life Sciences Plant Pathology
    10 Lewis-Williams Tracy Faculty Associate College of Letters and Science Computer Sciences and School of Library
    Last Name First Name Position School/College/Division Department
  • 2015-2016

    2015-2016

    wdt_ID Last Name First Name Position School/College/Division Department
    1 Anderson Lori Clinical Professor School of Nursing Nursing
    2 Benedict Ruth Professor School of Education Kinesiology
    3 DeBaillie Lee Faculty Associate College of Engineering Engineering Professional Development
    4 Eisch-Schweitzer Mara Clinical Assistant Professor School of Nursing Nursing
    5 Forster Stacy Faculty Associate College of Letters and Science Journalism and Mass Communication
    6 Garcia-Gosalvez Miguel Faculty Associate Wisconsin School of Business Management and Human Resources
    7 Halm Wendy Clinical Assistant Professor School of Nursing Nursing
    8 Johnson Michelle Faculty Associate College of Agricultural and Life Sciences Nutritional Sciences
    10 Koch Paul Assistant Professor College of Agricultural and Life Sciences Plant Pathology
    11 Korpi Sarah Faculty Associate Division of Continuing Studies Liberal Arts and Applied Studies
    Last Name First Name Position School/College/Division Department
  • 2014-2015

    2014-2015

    wdt_ID Last Name First Name Position School/College/Division Department
    1 Altwies Joy Faculty Associate College of Engineering Engineering Professional Development
    2 Barnett Susanne Associate Professor School of Pharmacy Pharmacy Practice Division
    3 Besant Michele Sr. Special Librarian College of Letters and Science School of Library and Information Studies
    4 Carroll Alan Professor College of Letters and Science Geoscience
    5 Choi Christopher Professor College of Agricultural and Life Sciences Biological Systems Engineering
    6 Du Fei Teaching Assistant College of Letters and Science Geography
    7 Doran Michael Lecturer College of Engineering Civil and Environmental Engineering
    8 du Perron Lalita Faculty Associate College of Letters and Science Asian Studies
    9 Hartley Sigan Associate Professor School of Human Ecology School of Human Ecology
    10 Hartley Sigan Associate Professor School of Human Ecology School of Human Ecology
    Last Name First Name Position School/College/Division Department